Legal training is important, not only for students and businessmen, but also in the enrichment of a legal culture throughout society. Accordingly, "International Accountancy Training Centre" Educational Fund initiates the publication of "Law. Trade Legal Entities. Contracts" written by A. Vagharshyan. It is the part of analogous legal training course and represents a selection for methodological and practical training. Economists, managers and people interested in entrepreneurship issues will also find the present manual useful.
Arthur Vagharshyan was born in 1963 in marz of Gegharkunik, village Ltchashen. In 1984-1989 graduates faculty of Law with honors, then Post-Graduate Course ("Theory and History of Government and Law") of Yerevan State University. In 1996 defends "Juridical Structure of Armenian first Republic" thesis and receives the degree of Candidate of Legal Sciences.
Presently he is a Senior Lecturer in faculty of Law and Secretary of Scientific Board of Yerevan State University. A. Vagharshyan is the member of editing staff of "Government and Law" scientific journal of Union of Lawyers of the RA. He has more than twenty publications dedicated to the Armenian State system historical and contemporary theoretical issues. He was retrained in Pasua University (Germany), Central European University, participated in several scientific meetings dedicated to issues of legal improvements (Hague, Moscow, etc.).
The book is available at "IATC" fund.